Thursday, September 4, 2008

Tagged by YY.....

Nicholas's TAG

1. People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any questions that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

2. Tag 8 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse.These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by. Continue this game by sending it to other people.

1 ) Are you allowed to have a bf/gf?
I think so...

2 ) Describe urself in one word.
Borerline Perfectionist

3 ) Who would you pick, someone who really loves you, or the one you love?
Can I have both??

4) Have you ever loved someone BEFORE but never had the courage to tell him/her?
Yeah.... sorta

5 ) Does it feel good to love?
yeah

6 ) What's the best thing to do with the one you love?
Talk about anything

7) What will you say to someone who doesn't want to believe you??
"okay"

8 ) Was ever a time that you tried to learn to love someone?
Yup

9 ) What's your opinion about someone who's jealous?
Err..... everyone feels jealousy at some point of his/her life??

10 ) What would yo say to playboys/playgirls?
Nothing

[[ * PART 2 * ]]

1 ) Best place to cry?
Home

2) Who do you love the most?
My family

3 ) Tell us about ur dream last night?
I screwed up in finals

4) Ever hated someone so bad?
Hatred is a very heavy word.... More to dislike actually...

5 )The biggest & most hurtful lie you heard?
Can't think of any....

The last person..
-you had a beer with?
Too long ago.... Can't remember.... with my dad, I think...

-you went to the movies with?
Xin Yi.... we watched Iron Man

-you talked on the cell phone with?
Zyenyi

-you hugged?
Wee Leng

-you yelled at?
My bro and someone else....

In the last week have you..
~Kissed someone?
No

~Danced crazy?
yup....

Think of the last time u were angry, why were u angry?
Just now... "Why is my skull so thick!!!"

If you could do anything OR wish anything, wad would it be?
I would wish for best for my family...

If you could have an all expense paid trip, where will you go?
Europe

Would you or have you ever blackmailed someone?
Yes... more like a prank actually....

Are you old fashioned?
Sometimes..... more towards conservative, at times....

What would be harder for you, to tell someone you love them or that you do not love them back?
"I don't love you"

What thing would be the hardest thing for you to give up on?
FOOD!!!

5 Facts About Me:
Serious
Forgetful
Ambitious
Dependable
Misunderstood

5 Things that Scares Me:
Finals!!!
Loss of loved ones
Leeches!!! ~~eeeewwww~~~
My imagination
Plague

7 Songs Playing in My Head Lately:
Nessum Dorma by Vanessa Mae
Lose Yourself by Eminem
Going Under by Evanescence
Farewell by Kate Busby
Just Like Heaven by Katie Melua
You and Me by Dashboard Confessional
Menutup Mata by Irwansyah

7 Words/Things I Always Use:
"O Crap..."
"Shit..."
"Oi!!!"
"Walau....."
"Hi..."
"Eerrrr...."
"Okaaaayyy....."


I tag
1. Nicole Sum
2. Zyenyi
3. Tham
4. Raymond
5. Black Tan
6. AMDP Justin
7. Nicole Koong
8. Sze Yan

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails